Vahe Tilbian Will Represent Africa
“Genealogy” will represent Armenia in the 2015 Eurovision Song Contest. Out of six members in the group, we are pleased to announce that Vahe Tilbian, an Armenian-Ethiopian singer will be the third participant – representing continent Africa.
Professional singer and musician with an enthusiastic and bright character Vahe Tilbian is an Armenian-Ethiopian artist. He has a unique style – from rock to techno, reggae to R&B, Armenian to Ethiopian and a lot of Latin music. This mix of cultures expresses Vahe’s personality and stands him out as an exclusive artist and a passionate dancer. A more in depth biography and images of Vahe are attached to this E-mail.
Follow the link for the video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WquzV2yT7xM&feature=youtu.be)
Armenian Public TV Company has announced earlier that “Genealogy” will be uniting the new generation of Armenians spread throughout five continents (Europe, Asia, America, Africa, and Australia) around the world in the year of 1915. The group consists of six artists with Armenian origin – 6 destinies but 1 story.
The first announced member of “Genealogy” was famous Armenian-French singer Essai Altounian; representing continent Europe and the second one was Armenian-American popular singer Tamar Kaprelian; representing continent America.
New generation will sing “Face The Shadow.”
On February 27th the forth representative of the group “Genealogy” will be announced.